top of page
Award and Bursary Winners
BlueEgg
Blue Egg Gallery Bursary

Award Winners:

Peter
Peter Brennan Pioneering Potter Award

Award Winners:

  • 2022 - Elanor Swan

  • 2021 - Orla Kaminska

  • 2020 - Jane Campbell

  • 2019 - Sarah Roseingrave

  • 2018 - Magda Bethani

  • 2017 - Michael Kobuladze

  • 2016 - Mike Byrne

  • 2015 - Owen Quinlan

  • 2014 - Mark Campden

  • 2013 - Gus Mabelson

  • 2012 - Ali Kay

  • 2011 - Grainne Watts

  • 2010 - Sara Flynn

  • 2009 - Sinead Glynn

  • 2008 - Frances Lambe

  • 2007 - Hester Levigne Scott

  • 2006 - Karen Morgan

  • 2005 - Elaine Riordan

Prof Pract
Professional Practice Award

Award Winners:

  • 2022 - Chloe Lennon, Jane Seymour and Andrea Kavanagh

  • 2018 - Niamh Harte

  • 2017 - Not Awarded

  • 2016 - Mary Conroy

  • 2015 - Martina Postir

  • 2013 - Not Awarded

  • 2012 - Evelina Wojtowicz

  • 2009 - Jane Jermyn

  • 2007 - Elaine Riordan

  • 2006 - Youstina Budzyn

  • 2005 - Thomas Wollen

  • 2003 - Mandy Parslow

  • 2002 - Billy Eccles

zozimus
Gallery Zozimus Purchase Award

Award Winners:

  • 2022 - Michele Hannan

  • 2021 -

  • 2020 - Eleanor Swan / Special Award to  Antonio Julio Lopez Castro

  • 2019 - Isobel Egan / Special Award to Michael Kobuldaze

  • 2018 - 

  • 2017 - John Quinn

  • 2016 - Bridget Timoney

  • 2015 - Helen Doherty

  • 2014 - Mark Campden

  • 2013 - Eleanor Swan

  • 2012 - Andrew Ludick

  • 2011 - Elizabeth Petcu

  • 2010 - Grainne Watts

  • 2009 - Sinead Glynn

ci award
Ceramics Ireland Award for Creativity and Craftsmanship

Award Winners:

So Fine

  • 2023 - Grainne Watts

  • 2022 - Mandy Cheng

  • 2021 - Carly McCann

  • 2020 - Antonio Julio Lopez Castro

  • 2019 - Isobel Egan

SO Fine Art Award

Award Winners:

  • 2022 - Cormac O'Neill

  • 2021 - Mandy Cheng

RDS Ceramics Ireland Award of Excellence
Ceased in 2017
RDS

Award Winners:

  • 2017 - Amy Mackle

  • 2016 - Adam Frew

  • 2015 - Cathy Burke

  • 2014 - Grainne Watts

  • 2013 - Sinead Glynn

  • 2012 - Emma Moore

  • 2011 - Grainne Watts

  • 2010 - Nuala O'Donovan

  • 2009 - Nuala O'Donovan

  • 2008 - Petra Schradi

  • 2007 - Karen Morgan

  • 2006 - Christy Keeney

  • 2005 - Elaine Riordan

  • 2004 - Christy Keeney

  • 2003 - Cormac O'Breartuin

  • 2002 - Niamh Hynes

KECSK
Kecskemet, Hungary Residency 

Award Winners:

bottom of page